In order to minimize our waste, we do not send silverware with our orders.

Isle of Us Upper East Side
1481 3rd Avenue, New York, NY
Featured Items

Kimchi Grilled Cheese
muenster, cheddar, kimchi, sesame,multigrain bread$10.00
Turkey Sandwich
Green Circle turkey breast, marinated cabbage, toasted almonds, cilantro, basil, pickled carrots, orange-miso aioli, housemade seeded focaccia$16.00
Eggs & Hash Burrito
Sullivan County Farm eggs, hash brown potatoes, pickled jalapeño, roasted garlic & cheddar, charred tomatillo salsa on the side$16.00
Bowls & Soups

Miso-Citrus Glazed Salmon Rice Bowl
Miso- citrus glazed salmon, sushi rice, pickled red cabbage, bok choy, avocado, shiso marinated cucumbers, nori, crispy onions, sesame seeds VG, GF$22.00
Lemongrass Chicken
roasted Green Circle chicken , fragrant rice and quinoa, green papaya, carrot, cucumber, roasted sweet potato, coconut-cashew chili crisp, scallion, mint, basil, lemongrass dressing$17.00
Turkey Meatballs & Rice
Green Circle turkey, turmeric rice, black lentils, “tahdig”, harissa roasted carrots, pomegranate salsa, pistachio, mint, cilantro, citrus yogurt$17.00
Fall Harvest Bowl
kale, date & herb freekeh salad, spiced delicata squash, charred Brussels sprouts, pickled onions, feta cheese, lemon vinaigrette$16.00Coconut Curry Squash Soup
butternut squash, onion, ginger, apple, coconut milk, madras curry powder, lime juice V, GF$9.50Smokey Tomato Fennel Soup
OUT OF STOCK$9.50
Salads

Citrus & Fennel Salad
Seasonal greens, radishes, fennel, citrus, fresh herbs, tahini verde dressing$15.00
Marinated Kale & Chicken
roasted Green Circle chicken breast, avocado, local apples, pickled chilies, pumpkin & sesame seed granola, preserved lemon dressing$16.50
IOU Chopped Salad
Seasonal greens, radicchio, arugula, artichokes, sumac onions, Castelvetrano olives, pecorino cheese, radishes, crispy chickpeas, jammy egg, avocado, dill, mint, lemon vinaigrette$16.50
Sandwiches

Chicken Salad Sandwich
IOU chicken salad, green apple, pickled red onions & arugula on ciabatta$15.00
Turkey Sandwich
Green Circle turkey breast, marinated cabbage, toasted almonds, cilantro, basil, pickled carrots, orange-miso aioli, housemade seeded focaccia$16.00
Kimchi Grilled Cheese
muenster, cheddar, kimchi, sesame,multigrain bread$10.00
Tunisian Tuna Sandwich
line-caught tuna salad, olives, basil, preserved lemons, shaved fennel & arugula on ciabatta$17.00
Fall Garden Sandwich
Spice marinated beet, burrata, mint, dill, basil, pickled chiles, crispy onions, tahini verde and arugula, on seeded focaccia$15.00
Mushroom Melt
Roasted mushrooms, scallions, smoked mozzarella, and salsa verde on multigrain pullman VG$16.00
All Day Breakfast
Mediterranean Breakfast
jammy egg, market cucumber and tomato salad, olives, goats milk feta, green harissa, warm pita$17.00
Eggs & Hash Burrito
Sullivan County Farm eggs, hash brown potatoes, pickled jalapeño, roasted garlic & cheddar, charred tomatillo salsa on the side$16.00
Greens, Eggs & Jam Sandwich
slow cooked eggs, cheddar, basil, spinach, scallions, smokey tomato jam on multigrain breadOUT OF STOCK$16.00
The Everything Bowl
poached eggs, roasted sweet potato, spinach, cherry tomato, avocado,everything spice crunch$16.00
Crustless Quiche
Roasted butternut squash, charred scallions, goats milk feta, kale, sage$12.00
Nut 'n Honey Toast
cashew butter, seeded honey on multigrain bread$8.00
Green Garden Toast
smashed avocado, dill, nori, sesame seeds, pickled onions on multigrain bread$12.00
Yogurt & Preserves Bowl
Low fat greek yogurt, house made granola, seasonal fruit preserves$10.00
Savory Baked Goods - All Housemade

Saturday Sauce Focaccia
market tomato, basil, aleppo, olive oil, vegan parmOUT OF STOCK$7.00
Cacio e Pepe Focaccia (VG)
$4.00
Olive Focaccia (Vegan)
$3.75
Roasted Tomato & Garlic Focaccia (V)
OUT OF STOCK$4.00Market Tomato Flatbread (VG)
OUT OF STOCK$5.50
Bezi Labneh Bureka (VG)
OUT OF STOCK$5.50Okinawa Purple Potato Bureka (VG)
OUT OF STOCK$5.50
Sweet Baked Goods - All Housemade

Matcha-Raspberry Mochi Cake (GF, VG)
Matcha infused cake made with sweet rice flour and gluten free flour and studded with fresh raspberries$6.50
Choc Brownie (GF, Vegan)
$6.00
Blueberry Corn Cake (GF, VG, NF)
OUT OF STOCK$6.50
Cranberry Ginger Upside Down Cake (GF, VG)
A tender, buttery cake topped with a tart caramelized layer of winter citrus VG$5.50
Spiced Banana-Walnut Bread (VG)
Sweet and fragrant banana bread studded with walnutsOUT OF STOCK$5.00
Oat, Date & Pumpkin Seed Cookies
$4.50
Chocolate Chip Cookie (VG)
Thick, chewy soft baked cookie with dark chocolate chunks$4.75
Seed + Mill Cherry Halva Cookie
$4.50
Cranberry Orange Scone (VG)
$6.00
Chocolate-Tahini Babka (VG)
Brioche dough filled with a chocolate & tahini filling and chocolate chipsOUT OF STOCK$7.00
Cardamom Honey Bun (VG)
OUT OF STOCK$7.00Apple Pop Tart
OUT OF STOCK$6.00
Chips & Crackers

IOU Simply Seeds Crackers
Housemade gluten-free seed crackers made with brown rice flour and whole-seed spices .$9.00
IOU Simply Seeds Clusters
Housemade whole-seed clusters imagined from our top seller the simply seeds salad topper. Gluten free and great for snacking.$9.00
Masa Tortilla Chips
$15.00
Za'atar Pita Chips- 6.5 oz
$9.00
Enso Okinawa Purple Potato Chips
OUT OF STOCK$7.50+
GF Nufs
$9.00+
Pop Zup Popcorn
Hand popped in small batches. Maple Sugar is Vegan.$8.50
Pop Zup MINI
$5.00
Bessou Popcorn
$7.25
Ashapops
Crispy, popped water lily seeds. Vegan, and only 120 calories per bag. Plant based super food snack.$7.00
Cult Crackers
Crunchy Cassava Crackers. Grain Free, Gluten Free.OUT OF STOCK$10.00
Whatever Puffs - Italian Herb
OUT OF STOCK$4.50
Caulitos
$3.00+
Little Latkes
OUT OF STOCK$7.00
Deli

Deli - Charred Broccoli
Charred Broccoli, aleppo chilli, garlic, lemon, salt.$9.00
Deli - Chia Seed Pudding
$8.00
Deli - Date & Almond Chocolate Overnight Oats
GF oats, whole milk, salt, vanilla, agave, cocoa powder, cinnamon, dates, raspberries, almonds, cocoa nibs VG, GF$10.00
Deli - Green Goddess Tahini Dip
Vegan and GF$9.00
Deli - Isle of Us Hummus
chickpeas, tahini, lime juice, garlic, za'atar, smoked paprikia, olive oil, salt$9.00
Deli - Marinated Red Cabbage
red cabbage, basil, cilantro, dill, scallions, pickled chiles, rice vinegar$6.00
Deli - Roasted Harissa Carrots
roasted carrots, harissa, cilantro, preserved lemon vinaigrette$7.00
Deli - Roasted Oyster Mushrooms
oyster mushrooms, thyme, parsley, olive oil, Banyuls vinegar$12.00
Deli - Roasted Sweet Potato
OUT OF STOCK$6.00
Deli - Shiso Marinated Cucumbers
Persian cucumbers, rice vinegar, agave, aleppo, amba powder, garlic oil, shiso V,GF$8.00
Deli - Tarragon Chicken Salad
Green Circle chicken, celery, shallot, tarragon, lemon, whole grain mustard, mayonnaiseOUT OF STOCK$12.50
Deli - Tunisian Tuna Salad
Celery root, olive oil, sea salt, parsley, lemon Vinaigrette(lemon juice, olive oil, champagne vinegar, sea salt)$12.50
Deli - Yogurt Parfait
Low fat greek yogurt, house made granola, seasonal fruit preserves$10.00Deli- Avocado Smash
OUT OF STOCK$12.00Deli- Baba Ganoush
Roasted eggplant, tahini verde(Parsley, cilantro, dill, basil, spinach, garlic, serrano chiles, lime, lemon, salt, champagne vinegar, water, tahini, crispy onionsOUT OF STOCK$9.00Deli- Charred Brussels Sprouts
$9.00Deli- Chickpea, Corn & Pepper Salad
Chickpeas, olive oil, sea salt, basil, corn, roasted peppers, Aleppo Chile, lemon juiceOUT OF STOCK$10.00Deli- Eggplant Dip
Eggplant, ginger, lemon juice, olive oil, pomegranate, cilantro, warm pita$12.00Deli- Fall Freekeh Salad
$10.00
Deli- Jammy Eggs
$6.50
Deli- Marinated Golden Beets
OUT OF STOCK$9.00Deli- Roasted Tomatillo Salsa
$10.00
Deli- Spiced Squash
fall squash, cinnamon, cardamom, ginger, Aleppo chile, maple syrup$10.00FRESH 32 oz Coconut Curry Squash Soup
OUT OF STOCK$19.00FRESH 32 oz Smoked Tomato Soup
OUT OF STOCK$19.00
FROZEN 32 oz Ginger Turmeric Broth
$19.00
FROZEN - KneadLove GF Bread
$23.00+
FROZEN 32 oz Coconut Curry Squash Soup
$19.00
FROZEN 32 oz Smokey Tomato Fennel Soup
$19.00
FROZEN Cookie Dough
Frozen Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough - makes 10 medium cookies$12.00
Frø Rye Bread
$16.00
Seasonal Sips

Ginger Matcha Latte
Nekohama ceremonial-grade matcha. With steamed milk$7.00+
Ginger Lemonade
Our signature IOU Lemonade, fresh squeezed and mixed with our housemade Ginger Syrup$5.00+
Matcha Lemonade
$6.50+Apple Chai Latte
$6.75+Apple Chai Slushie
$4.50+
Cranberry Ginger Lemonade
Housemade lemonade, topped with our Housemade Cranberry Ginger Syup$5.00+
Cardamom Maple Latte
$6.75+
Coffee

Hot Brew
Hot Brewed Batch Coffee.$4.25
Cold Brew
Slow brewed with cold water over 12 hours, creating a smooth and rich flavored iced coffee. On Draft, served over ice.$5.50+
Latte
Double espresso with steamed, silky textured milk$6.25+
Iced Latte
Double shot of espresso with milk of your choice, served over ice.$7.00+
Americano
Double shot of espresso, poured over hot water.$4.75+
Iced Americano
Double shot of espresso with water. Served over ice.$4.50+
Espresso
Double shot of espresso$4.25
Cortado
Equal parts of espresso and textured milk. Strong and Silky$5.00
Flat White
Double espresso with silky, textured milk and a thin layer of micro-foam.$6.00+
Cappuccino
Double shot of espresso, silky foamed milk of choice. Topped with cocoa powder$6.00+
Mocha
Double espresso shot of espresso with chocolate and steamed milk. Topped with chocolate shavings.$6.75+
Not Coffee

Hot Tea
$5.00
Matcha Latte
Nekohama ceremonial-grade matcha. With steamed milk$7.50+
Iced Matcha Latte
Nekohama ceremonial grade matcha with your choice of milk, served over ice.$8.25+
Matcha Tea
$6.50+
Chai Latte
Unsweetened chai, silky steamed milk$5.50+
Iced Chai Latte
Unsweetened Chai tea extract, milk, served over ice.$6.00+
Turmeric Latte
$5.50+
Iced Turmeric Latte
$6.00+
Hot Chocolate
$5.75+
Iced Chocolate
$6.00+
Black Iced Tea
Rotating flavors$4.50+
Elderberry Hibiscus Herbal Iced Tea
$4.50+
Arnold Palmer
$4.50+
Lemonade
$4.50+
Bottled Drinks
Chocolate Bars

Eat Gold Chocolate
Organic and plant based chocolate bars, with from Adaptogen Nootropic Infused 70% Cocoa. Direct Trade.$12.00+
Fine + Raw
$10.00+
Ocelot Chocolate
$10.00+
Spring and Mulberry Chocolate
$15.00
Moodie Chocolate
Assorted chocolates for every mood. How are you feeling today?$4.50
Goodio Chocolate
$7.00+
Hey Champ Candy Bars
$4.25+
Sweets & Snacks

Cherries and Chocolates Trail Mix
OUT OF STOCK$18.00
IOU Savory Mixed Nuts
OUT OF STOCK$17.00
BEHAVE Gummy Bears
These gummies are low in sugar, calories, and net carbs without compromising on taste. They're good so you don't have to be!$5.50+
Benibites- Sweet Potato Bar
$6.00
Caff Energy Bites
$2.00
Date Better
$7.00+
Fichi Fruit Bites
Fig and Walnut bites. Only two ingredients. No added sugars. Made with love.$9.00
French Squirrel
$11.00+
GFB Bites
$6.00
GoodSam
$3.50+
Issei Mochi Gummies
$5.00
Mojave Mallows- S'more Speckled
OUT OF STOCK$13.00
Mood Bars
$4.00
Rawmantic Energy Bars
Plants based, gluten free, nut free, raw protein bars. Low in sugar, high in fiber.$6.00
Seed + Mill
Made from Ethiopian sesame seeds. 100% natural, gluten free, vegan, and women owned.$12.00+
Simply Gums and Sweets
$3.00+
Whims Sweet Snacks
Creamy, fluffy, salty, with just the right amount of sweet. This chocolate covered peanut butter cup is everything you love about the original, except it's dairy-free, sugar alcohol-free and palm oil free. OR A delightful combination of luscious caramel and an irresistibly crunchy cookie. The best part is, we have less than 1 g of sugar in each serving!$12.00+
Blue Stripes Superfruit Gummies
$2.50+
Fridge Staples
Tinned Fishes & Vegetables

ABC+ - Tinned Fish
$19.00+
Ati Manel - Tinned Fish
$5.00+
Conservas de Cambados
OUT OF STOCK$10.00+
Fangst Tinned Fish
$11.00
Fishwife - Tinned Fish
Sustainably farmed and tinned fish. Perfect for snacking on, adding to charcuterie boards, or adding to salads and bowls.$9.00+
Gueyu Mar - Tinned Fish
$12.50+
Jose Gourmet - Tinned Fish
$17.00
Maria Organic - Mackerel Fillets in EVOO
OUT OF STOCK$9.00
Miss Can Tinned Fish
$11.00+
Nice Cans
$11.00+
Patagonia - Tinned Fish
OUT OF STOCK$9.00+
Row 7 - Tinned Vegetables
$9.50
Pantry Staples

Daybreak Granola
$24.00
Fine & Raw Nut Butters
Low Sugar, vegan, natural and organic nut butter spreads. Made in Brooklyn. Use on sandwiches, ice cream or eat it straight from the jar!$15.00
French Squirrel Almond Date Butter
$16.50
Jamagansett Jam
$18.00+
Sky High
$20.00+
Laurel & Ash
$17.00+
Seed + Mill
Made from Ethiopian sesame seeds. 100% natural, gluten free, vegan, and women owned.$12.00+
Siesta Co Sea Salts
$8.50+
NOOISH Instant Matzo Ball Soup
OUT OF STOCK$9.00
Furikake Finishing Spice
great for finishing vegetables, fish, rice, grains and salads$14.00
Spice for Everything
$12.00
Chef's All Purpose Spice
great for beef, poultry, pork and lamb$12.00
Hot Sauces, Oils, & Sauces

Simpli Spanish EVOO
$24.00
YiaYia & Friends EVOO
Greek extra virgin olive oil, cold pressed for a lower acidity and higher nutritional value. Offered in a classic, or infused flavor. Perfect for finishing, dipping and drizzling.$25.00+
Taim EVOO
$29.00
Galantino Green EVOO
$48.00
WestBourne Avocado Oil
$24.00+
Fly by Jing
Add a hint of spice, heat and umami to anything. Flavors inspired by the Sichuan province of China.$15.00+
Springs Fireplace
$9.50+
Sababa Saturday Sauce
$16.00

Laurel & Ash
$0.00
Customize your item
Size
Required
Select 1
1














